Company name:
In the official language of the Republic of Uzbekistan: full - "O'ZVAGONTA'MIR" Aksiyadorlik Jamiyati, abbreviated - "O'ZVAGONTA'MIR" AJ;
In Russian: full - Joint Stock Company "O'ZVAGONTA'MIR", abbreviated - JSC "O'ZVAGONTA'MIR".
Postal and legal address of the Company: Republic of Uzbekistan, Yashnobod district, Fargona yoli street, house 163, index 100073.
Joint-stock company "O'ZVAGONTA'MIR", transformed from the Unitary enterprise for the repair of freight cars "O'ZTA'MIRVAGON" in accordance with the order of the State Property Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan. No. 184-to-PO of 28.07.2002.
The Company is a legal entity and carries out its activities on the basis of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan " Joint Stock Companies and Protection of Shareholder Rights", the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Charter.
The Company has an independent balance, settlement and other accounts in banks on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a round seal indicating its full name in the state language.
The Company has stamps and letterheads with its name, its own logo, registered trademarks and other means of identification registered in the established order.